Tender for Ktps-V Stage- Em and Mrt- Annual Maintenance Contract on ...

The TELANGANA STATE POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ktps-V Stage- Em and Mrt- Annual Maintenance Contract on 1768Kgs Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd) Controller Based Unit-X Boiler Lift at Ktps-V Stage for the Period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027-Reg Ten... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 663298 | Ref ID: 135367755).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Ktps-V Stage- Em and Mrt- Annual Maintenance Contract on 1768Kgs Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd) Controller Based Unit-X Boiler Lift at Ktps-V Stage for the Period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027-Reg Ten...

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135367755

Notice Ref. No.: e-73/ 2025-26 EM&MRT/SE/O&M/KTPS-V

Tender Value: ₹ 256000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

KTPS-V Stage- EM and MRT- Annual Maintenance contract on 1768Kgs Variable Frequency drive (VFD) Controller based Unit-X boiler lift at KTPS-V Stage for the period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027-Reg Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
08/01/2026 06:30 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
18/02/2026 10:30 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
180
Display Rank
Lowest
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Other

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections