Tender for Ksb Mil Make, Qty: 5

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ksb Mil Make, Qty: 5 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7323617 | Ref ID: 137515015). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 137442.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Valve Pneumatic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Valve Pneumatic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ksb Mil Make, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137515015

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7323617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 137442

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

KSB MIL make" Manual Bellow sealed globe valve assembly size 50 NB Class 1500
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 10-03-2026 1:18 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 137442
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Needle Valve, Sequence valve, Control Valve Pneumatic, CPVC Ball Valve, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Directional Control Valve, Gauge Valve - BHEL, Liquid Offtake Valve, Pressure reducing valve

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections