Tender for Krown model, As per specification uploaded, Qty: 10 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Krown model, As per specification uploaded, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6544528 | Ref ID: 124076975).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Digital Inter com System at IMA, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Digital Inter com System at IMA, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Krown model, As per specification uploaded, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124076975

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6544528

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification uploaded
BOQ Title: Installation of Digital Inter com System at IMA, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless
BOQ Title: Installation of Digital Inter com System at IMA, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless
Item Title: Krown model
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 07-08-2025 9:56 AM
End Date: 28-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Installation of Digital Inter com System at IMA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Operator console (with 32 DSS Keys) Programmable keys : 20 (4 context sensitive keys, 16 DSS keys) 32 Direct Station Keys on attachment (DSS532) Display : 240 x 64 pixels graphical LCD with backlit Polyphonic ringtone, full duplex speaker phone, hold, conference, redial, transfer, m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections