Tender for Kron module, The Kron module lsaplus 10 pair module with ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kron module, The Kron module lsaplus 10 pair module with high density insulation connector terminal block designed for reliable telephone and data plastic body, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7210214 | Ref ID: 135378936).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Psu Dc, DC Current Transducer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Psu Dc, DC Current Transducer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Kron module, The Kron module lsaplus 10 pair module with high density insulation connector terminal block designed for reliable telephone and data plastic body, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135378936

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7210214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The Kron module lsaplus 10 pair module with high density insulation connector terminal block designed for reliable telephone and data plastic body
BOQ Title: Psu Dc, DC Current Transducer
Item Title: Kron module
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-02-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 19-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PSU DC
GeMARPTS Searched: Low Temperature Gloves- ( Oil PSU ), vortex mixers, DC Anvil (OFB), DC Electronic Load, DC Current Transducer, DC Solar Wire, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, DC WINCH MOTOR, Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX Syste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections