Tender for Kraft paper, Qty: 6 Roll, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kraft paper, Qty: 6 Roll, (BOQ Item #1) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6533517 | Ref ID: 123919979).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Kraft paper, Qty: 6 Roll, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123919979

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6533517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kraft Paper
BOQ Title: Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per
Item Title: Kraft paper
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2025 6:28 PM
End Date: 14-08-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848, ETO Packing Paper Roll, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Hand Roll Towel (HRT) Paper Rolls, Thermal Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 17568, Teleprinter Paper Page Rolls (V2) as per IS 9031

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections