Tender for Kptcl/2025-26/Ind0178

The KARNATAKA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD. (KPTCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kptcl/2025-26/Ind0178 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 37298 | Ref ID: 120974451). The estimated tender value is ₹ 488273633.58, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4882750.00.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kptcl/2025-26/Ind0178 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kptcl/2025-26/Ind0178 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Kptcl/2025-26/Ind0178

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120974451

Notice Ref. No.: KPTCL/2025-26/IND0178

Tender Value: ₹ 488273633.58

Tender EMD: ₹ 4882750.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender For Design, Manufacture, Testing, Inspection And Supply Of 6 Nos. Of 100Mva, 220/110/11Kv Power Transformers Along With Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection Systems Conforming To Kptcl Technical Specifications, F.O.R.D At Store/Site Basis, Including Insurance, Transportation And Unloading.
1. Supply of Complete set of equipment for Fire Prevention & Extinguishing System by Nitrogen (N2) Injection method as per technical specification including supply of all control & accessories, pipe, connectors required control cables etc. all complete for above Transformers as per KPTCL specifications for 100MVAPower Transformers, Qty: 6.00 No, Amt: 8846460.00
2. Design Mfrg Testing Inspection&Supply of 100MVA 220/110/11kV 3 Ph, 50 Hz, Core type, 2 winding Auto Transformer Star/Delta, Yna0d11, OLTC suitable for vltg variation +5% to -15%, Bushing CT for Tertiary of ratio 1000/1A, 5P20, 15VA, ONAN/ONAF/OFAF with Fan control cubicle, RTCC Panel, Numerical RTCC panel, FOTS, ITCS& oil for 1st filling & 10% spare oil in nonreturnable drums, etc.complete with 2x50% separate Radiator Bank on left side& suitable terminal connector as per to KPTCL Tech Specs, Qty: 6.00 No, Amt: 479427173.58
Category: GOODS
EMD: 4882750.00
Est Amt: 488273633.58
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections