Tender for Kothagudem Thermal Power Station V Vi Stage

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kothagudem Thermal Power Station V Vi Stage in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-CEG/SEG-II/E2A5/KTPS-VVI/ Dozer/ 27 /2025-26 | Ref ID: 128521649).

The tender is published on 20 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Health & Medicines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Health & Medicines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Kothagudem Thermal Power Station V Vi Stage

Posting Date: 20 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128521649

Notice Ref. No.: e-CEG/SEG-II/E2A5/KTPS-VVI/ Dozer/ 27 /2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 01 No.416Hp or above Crawler Dozer Including Coal Blade with Tilt Cylinder Assembly for Coal Handling Plant at Ktps V and Vi Stages
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Health & Medicines
Health & Medicines
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 17-Nov-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Nov-2025 12:00 AM
EMD: ₹ 0
Tender Fee: ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections