Tender for Kothagudem Thermal Power Station- Stages-Vvi

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kothagudem Thermal Power Station- Stages-Vvi in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-CEG/SEG-II/E2A6/KTPS VVI/ IAR Insurance 2025-26/15/2025 | Ref ID: 121563493). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Kothagudem Thermal Power Station- Stages-Vvi

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121563493

Notice Ref. No.: e-CEG/SEG-II/E2A6/KTPS VVI/ IAR Insurance 2025-26/15/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Tggenco - Ktps V and Vi Stages - Providing Insurance Coverage to the Plant Assets of (2X250mw) Unit-Ix, Unit-X and (1X500mw) Unit-Xi of Ktps-V and Vi Stages under Industrial all Risk (Iar) Policy and Insurance Coverage for Standalone Public Liability and Terrorism for Entire Plant of Ktps V and Vi Stages for a Period of One Year I.E., from 01.09.2025 00:00 Hrs to 31.08.2026 24:00 Hrs.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 17-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2025 12:00 AM
EMD: ₹ 1
Tender Fee: ₹ 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections