Tender for Kote Management System with Automated Accounting System, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kote Management System with Automated Accounting System, Qty: 1 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7452325 | Ref ID: 139754759). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28800.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Management System Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Management System Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Kote Management System with Automated Accounting System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139754759

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7452325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

KOTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM WITH AUTOMATED ACCOUNTING SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-04-2026 7:40 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28800
GeMARPTS Searched: Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Automated Blood Culture System, Grievance Management System Software, Revolving Chair (V5), Video Management System Software, Automated HPLC System for Separation of comp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections