Tender for Kote digitisation, automatic and management solution, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kote digitisation, automatic and management solution, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6588339 | Ref ID: 124812343). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFID based Kote mgt sys, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFID based Kote mgt sys, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Kote digitisation, automatic and management solution, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124812343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6588339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kote digitisation, automatic and management solution
BOQ Title: RFID based Kote mgt sys, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Kote digitisation, automatic and management solution
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-08-2025 2:41 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: RFID based Kote mgt sys
GeMARPTS Searched: Ear TAG Applicator (For Animal), Animal Ear Tag (V2), Radio frequency identification devices, Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499, Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per MHA QRs Searched String: Biometric Finger Print Scanner Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections