Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Kota- Yard Activity of "Proper Fitment / Replacement/Proper Securing of Flap Doors of Boxn & Boxnhl Wagons, Side Frame Key and Shackle Lock Attention Work" at Kota Yard for the Period of Two Years.
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 13 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138336032
Notice Ref. No.: SR-DME-WCR-KOTA-24-2025-2
Tender Value: ₹ 7763004.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 155300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Proper securing of doors on train during train examination which includes: 1.Propoer closing & securing of open doors of wagon in chainless gravity cotter. 2.Proper closing of open doors by cutting/bending(After heating)of door collars/ribs. 3. Closing and securing of doors by means of MS plate strips quantity is no of Rakes (Including GST) (1 Nos= 1 Rake) 2 02 744.00 Numbers 272.16 202487.04 AT Par 202487.04
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7763004.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2026 13:55
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 155300.00
Notice Documents
FinalE-TenderYardactivitydoor25-26.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections