Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Kota Division:- Replacement of Datalogger Peripherals for Enhancing Safety and Reliability of Datalogger System.
Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025
Deadline: 20 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128656239
Notice Ref. No.: KOTA-SNT-SIG-2025-34
Tender Value: ₹ 8879897.49
Tender EMD: ₹ 177600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCH-A 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 3386435.22 AT Par 3386435.22 Description:- SCH-B
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8879897.49
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/10/2025 11:58
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 177600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections