Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Kota Division- Escorting, En-Route Operation, Trouble Shooting & Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Da Sets of Power Cars of Greaves Cotton Make Including ("A", "M1", "M-2+M-3", "M4" & "M5" Check Sched...
Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026
Deadline: 12 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133948066
Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-294-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 24886155.08
Tender EMD: ₹ 274400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
KOTA Division- Escorting, En-route Operation, Trouble Shooting & Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of DA Sets of Power Cars of GREAVES COTTON make including ("A", "M1", "M-2+M-3", "M4" & "M5" check Schedule maintenance) of DG set of 500 KVA( GREAVES COTTON Make) along with its accessories fitted in power cars of primary maintained rakes of kota division for the period of ONE YEAR.
Trip inspection (A Check) as per technical scope of work for DG set including Alternator maintenance. 02 02 25000.00 Hour 224.00 5600000.00 AT Par 5600000.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 24886155.08
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/01/2026 18:34
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 274400.00
Notice Documents
AnnexureLC-Inclusionofletterofcredit.pdf
Clarification-Annexure-VofGCCwithTenders..pdf
GCCAdv.CorrectionslipofGCC1-10.pdf
LHBManual-5thCorrectionSlip.pdf
CAMTECH_Maintenancemanual_powercar.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections