Tender for Kolhapur Wss Improvement of Water Quality Etc

The MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kolhapur Wss Improvement of Water Quality Etc in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MIDC_1164244_1 | Ref ID: 116713637). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3795868, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals/Minerals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals/Minerals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Kolhapur Wss Improvement of Water Quality Etc

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116713637

Notice Ref. No.: 07 of 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3795868

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10030

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

KAGAL HATKANANGALE G C and 5 STAR INDUSTRIAL AREA M and R to Combined WSS at Kagal hatkanagale Gokul Shirgaon and Shiroli Indl Area Improvement of water quality by providing colour and odour removal treatment at WTP Kagal by using Bentonite
Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer Pune Zone||Superintending Engineer Pune-1||Division Kolhapur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 95, 868
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 030

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections