Tender for Koha Library Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The PUBLICATIONS DIVISION (INDIA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Koha Library Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551930 | Ref ID: 141881431). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Designing Software, library management software Office Suite Software (V3) Designing Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Designing Software, library management software Office Suite Software (V3) Designing Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Koha Library Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141881431

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: With installation and 1 year onsite support
BOQ Title: Designing Software, library management software Office Suite Software (V3) Designing Software (V3)
Item Title: Koha Library Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 18
Start Date: 22-05-2026 5:05 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Designing Software
GeMARPTS Searched: Accessibility Software, Digital E - Learning Software (V2), Virtualisation Software, Antivirus Software, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Recruitment / Examination Software, Accounting software (V2), library management ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections