Tender for KOHA ILS with Data migration, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for KOHA ILS with Data migration, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5993089 | Ref ID: 116339857). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22156.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFID based library management system, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFID based library management system, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: KOHA ILS with Data migration, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116339857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5993089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22156

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Koha installation OPAC customization ready made koha reports daily auto backups to google drive email configuration in out gate register integration staff training 12 month basic support convert excel data to MARC21 for koha ILS Mergeunique records, apply bulk punctuation, add custom fields, include classification numbers and subject headings from ISBN if available
BOQ Title: RFID based library management system, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways)
Item Title: KOHA ILS with Data migration
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-03-2025 9:29 AM
End Date: 08-04-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22156
BOQ Title: RFID based library management system
GeMARPTS Searched: library management software, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 16240, Grievance Management System Software, File And Leave Management System Software, Video Management System Software, Enterprise Management System Software, Radio frequency...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections