Tender for Knobs steel, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Knobs steel, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7910833 | Ref ID: 147188819).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Magnet Door Catcher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Magnet Door Catcher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Knobs steel, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147188819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7910833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Knobs steel
BOQ Title: Magnet Door Catcher
BOQ Title: Magnet Door Catcher
Item Title: Knobs steel
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 6:46 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wood Glue, Shoe Shining Machine, Glue Stick (V2), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Air Pre Filter, Fabric: ‘Shirt Summer P/C L/B’ (Summer Uniform) as per IAF Specifications, Performance Footwear Sports (V2) ISI marked to IS 15844 (Part 2), Shaft and Shaft Assembly a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections