Tender for Knobs fancy SS, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Knobs fancy SS, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #7) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7199001 | Ref ID: 135680474). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Furniyure Item Chandras Nails, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Furniyure Item Chandras Nails, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Knobs fancy SS, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135680474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7199001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS knob used for Drawer of very good quality
BOQ Title: Supply of Furniyure Item Chandras Nails, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP
Item Title: Knobs fancy SS
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-02-2026 1:24 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF FURNIYURE ITEM CHANDRAS NAILS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cushion foam with tapestry covr size 22" x 21" x 4" 40 density File/Folder (V3), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Searched String: PFT top of table 900x600x18mm Table Top Loom, Cleaning Duster (V3), Table Top Autoclave, Picnic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections