Tender for Knobs fancy SS, Qty: 140 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Knobs fancy SS, Qty: 140 Each, (BOQ Item #7) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6919444 | Ref ID: 130935316). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31100.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Items, Stainless Steel slotted Cheese Head Screw - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Items, Stainless Steel slotted Cheese Head Screw - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Knobs fancy SS, Qty: 140 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130935316

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6919444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS knob used for Drawer of very good quality
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Stainless Steel slotted Cheese Head Screw - BHEL
Item Title: Knobs fancy SS
Item Quantity: 140
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-11-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31100
BOQ Title: FURNITURE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PFT top of table dining 6 person 1500 x 900 x 18mm Height Adjustable Table, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028 Searched String: PFT top of peg table 450 x 300 x 18mm Pin Up Notice Board (V2), X - Ray Machine (300 mA), Corrugated Boxes, Compostable Nursery Bags, Precast...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections