Tender for Knobs CP for drawers, Qty: 75 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Knobs CP for drawers, Qty: 75 Each, (BOQ Item #15) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003656 | Ref ID: 132398381). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellneous Br Items, Steel Tubes, Tubulars ISI marked to IS 1239 (part-1)V2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellneous Br Items, Steel Tubes, Tubulars ISI marked to IS 1239 (part-1)V2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Knobs CP for drawers, Qty: 75 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132398381

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003656

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CP knob handle used for table drawer in teak colour
BOQ Title: Miscellneous Br Items, Steel Tubes, Tubulars ISI marked to IS 1239 (part-1)V2
Item Title: Knobs CP for drawers
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2025 6:56 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: MISCELLNEOUS BR ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Plates (V2), JAR TEST APPARATUS, Multiwell plates for tissue culture, Smith Machine (Version 2), Functional Trainer, PTFE Wire Searched String: Bitumen pachmate Bitumen extractor, Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384, Bitumen Drum-IS3575, Bulk Bitumen 60/70, Bit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections