Tender for Knobs CP for drawers, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Knobs CP for drawers, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7310236 | Ref ID: 137422435). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62000.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneeous Br Items, Wood screws category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneeous Br Items, Wood screws Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Knobs CP for drawers, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137422435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7310236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CP knob handle used for table drawer in teak colour
BOQ Title: Miscellaneeous Br Items, Wood screws
Item Title: Knobs CP for drawers
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-03-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62000
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEEOUS BR ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Kabaddi Mat (V2), Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, PVC Insulated Unsheathed ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections