Tender for Knobs CP for drawers, Qty: 11 Each, (BOQ Item #91)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Knobs CP for drawers, Qty: 11 Each, (BOQ Item #91) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857831 | Ref ID: 146375858). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10040.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Water Fittings and Br Items, Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Curtain Pipe,... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Water Fittings and Br Items, Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Curtain Pipe,... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Knobs CP for drawers, Qty: 11 Each, (BOQ Item #91)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146375858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10040

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CP knob handle used for table drawer in teak colour
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Water Fittings and Br Items, Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Curtain Pipe, ...
Item Title: Knobs CP for drawers
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10040
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEOUS WATER FITTINGS AND BR ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: cistern Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774 Searched String: PVC Long bend for flushing cistern Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774 Searched String: Aluminium Rod for float Valve 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections