Tender for Knob Decorative Type 32 mm, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Knob Decorative Type 32 mm, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7056463 | Ref ID: 133269390). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mise Item, Flameproof LED Emergency Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mise Item, Flameproof LED Emergency Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Knob Decorative Type 32 mm, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133269390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7056463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per sample superior quality
BOQ Title: Mise Item, Flameproof LED Emergency Light
Item Title: Knob Decorative Type 32 mm
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-01-2026 1:59 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33000
BOQ Title: MISE ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651, Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI), Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO Searched String: MCB DB 4 W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections