Tender for Knife plaster fig 2, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Knife plaster fig 2, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7494882 | Ref ID: 140532522).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of non exp general dentistry items, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of non exp general dentistry items, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Knife plaster fig 2, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140532522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7494882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Knife plaster fig 2
BOQ Title: procurement of non exp general dentistry items, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR
Item Title: Knife plaster fig 2
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-05-2026 6:23 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of non exp general dentistry items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bowl rubber for plaster large Rubber Blanket, Skirt Rubber for CHP, Gypsum Building Plaster - Excluding Premixed as per IS 2547, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Rubber Sucker for Printing, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Prof...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections