Tender for Knife Grinder and Strapping Machine

The TAMIL NADU SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (SIDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Knife Grinder and Strapping Machine in Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TANSI_568814_1 | Ref ID: 120896021). The estimated tender value is ₹ 931000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Machining Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Machining Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Knife Grinder and Strapping Machine

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120896021

Notice Ref. No.: CFC/09/2025/R/L/CARDBOARD - 1.7, 1.10

Tender Value: ₹ 931000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Knife Grinder and Strapping Machine
Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Small Industries Development Corporation Limited||Schemes Wing
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 31, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections