Tender for Kmf/Pur/Cpc/Tender-721/2024

The KARNATAKA CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kmf/Pur/Cpc/Tender-721/2024 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KMF/2024-25/IND1159 | Ref ID: 112507537). The estimated tender value is ₹ 91104100.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1393000.00.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kmf/Pur/Cpc/Tender-721/2024 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kmf/Pur/Cpc/Tender-721/2024 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Kmf/Pur/Cpc/Tender-721/2024

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112507537

Notice Ref. No.: KMF/2024-25/IND1159

Tender Value: ₹ 91104100.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1393000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cpc And Other Items
1. Ghee Tin 15kg. Capacity, Qty: 62000.00 No., Amt: 10230000.00
2. Sanitizing Chemicals For BMC & Milk Cans, Qty: 184000.00 Kg, Amt: 19320000.00
3. HYDROCHLORIC ACID 33%COMMERICAL GRADE, Qty: 240000.00 Ltr, Amt: 1416000.00
4. Caustic Soda Lye in Tanker Load, Qty: 1150.00 MT, Amt: 43966800.00
5. Supply of Stainless Steel 40 Liter Capacity Milk Can Spare Lid, Qty: 2100.00 No, Amt: 942900.00
6. Supply of Stainless Steel 40 Liter Capacity Milk Cans with Lid, Qty: 4400.00 No, Amt: 15228400.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 1393000.00
Est Amt: 91104100.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections