Tender for Kmda/Ws/Gap/Se (N)/Niq-06(2Nd Call)/25-26

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kmda/Ws/Gap/Se (N)/Niq-06(2Nd Call)/25-26 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMDA_924893_1 | Ref ID: 129358385). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 776640.

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Kmda/Ws/Gap/Se (N)/Niq-06(2Nd Call)/25-26

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129358385

Notice Ref. No.: KMDA/WS/GAP/SE (N)/NIQ-06(2nd Call)/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 776640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Maintenance of existing STP (18.16 MLD TF and 4.54 MLD WSP) along with Associated Infrastructures at Chandannagar and existing 0.3 MLD STP (WSP) along with Associated Infrastructures at Bansberia .(2nd Call)
Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||GAP SECTOR||NORTH CIRCLE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 690
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 76, 640
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections