Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Kmda/Housing /Ee/Div-Vi/Circle Ii (Kit)/Nit-16/2025-2026
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026
Deadline: 13 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135224155
Notice Ref. No.: KMDA/HOUSING /EE/DIV-VI/Circle II (KIT)/NIT-16/2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 368975
Tender EMD: ₹ 7390
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Urgent repairing of endangered ceiling, beam, column etc. including face lifting and painting and other allied works at ground floor flat no. 02 and 04 at KIT Sch. No. 114A, Premises No. 184, P.A. Shah Road, Kolkata- 700068
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||HOUSING SECTOR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 390
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 68, 975
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections