Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Kmda/Housing /Ee/Div-V/Circle Iii (Bsup)/Nit-05/2025-2026
Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025
Deadline: 22 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131307195
Notice Ref. No.: KMDA/HOUSING /EE/DIV-V/Circle III (BSUP)/NIT-05/2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 1261108
Tender EMD: ₹ 25230
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Deployment of unskilled labour as chowkidar for guarding at the office of KIT Wing at Block A and G at 1st floor of Unnayan Bhavan, Salt Lake, Kolkata- 700091 under KMDA (H.S.) from 01.01.2026 to 31.12.2026
Category: Security
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||HOUSING SECTOR||CIRCLE - II||KIT DIVN - V
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Security
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 230
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 61, 108
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections