Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Kmda/Housing /Ee/ Div-Iii/Circle Iii(Bsup) /Nit-06/2026-2027
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145860890
Notice Ref. No.: KMDA/HOUSING /EE/ DIV-III/Circle III(BSUP) /NIT-06/2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 333857
Tender EMD: ₹ 6680
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Internal repairing of severely damaged ceiling, lintel, beam etc. and structural strengthening by angle bracket of Bl-1, F-3, 8, 9, S/5/1, Bl-2, F-9, 16, Bl-8, F-10, 24, Bl-10, F-11, 26, common passage verandah of Bl-2, 8 with allied Civil works in KIT, BRS-XI
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||HOUSING SECTOR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 680
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 33, 857
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections