Tender for Kmda/Em/Ee/Ed-Iv /E-Nit-08 of 2026-27, Daily/Routine Peri...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kmda/Em/Ee/Ed-Iv /E-Nit-08 of 2026-27, Daily/Routine Periodic Maintenance Work of the Electro-Mechanical Installations/Equipments of Electric Animal Crematorium Comprising of Double Furnace with Pollu... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KMDA_1036084_1 | Ref ID: 146768638). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2100245, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42005.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Kmda/Em/Ee/Ed-Iv /E-Nit-08 of 2026-27, Daily/Routine Periodic Maintenance Work of the Electro-Mechanical Installations/Equipments of Electric Animal Crematorium Comprising of Double Furnace with Pollu...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146768638

Notice Ref. No.: KMDA/EM/EE/ED-IV /e-NIT-08 of 2026-27, Dated- 27/07/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2100245

Tender EMD: ₹ 42005

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kmda/Em/Ee/Ed-Iv /E-Nit-08 of 2026-27, Daily/Routine Periodic Maintenance Work of the Electro-Mechanical Installations/Equipments of Electric Animal Crematorium Comprising of Double Furnace with Pollution Control Unit at Promodnagar under South Dumdum Municipality for a Period of One Year
Daily/Routine periodic Maintenance work of the electro-mechanical installations/equipments of Electric Animal Crematorium comprising of Double Furnace with Pollution Control Unit at Promodnagar under South DumDum Municipality for a period of one year
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||E AND M SECTOR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 005
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 00, 245
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections