Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Kmda/Em/Ee/Ed-Iv/ E-Nit-05/2025-26, Daily/Routine Periodic Maintenance Work of the Electro-Mechanical Installations/Equipments of Electric Animal Crematorium Comprising of Double Furnace with Pollutio...
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025
Deadline: 16 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121913916
Notice Ref. No.: KMDA/EM/EE/ED-IV/ e-NIT-05/2025-26, Dated- 17/06/2025
Tender Value: ₹ 2051992
Tender EMD: ₹ 41040
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kmda/Em/Ee/Ed-Iv/ E-Nit-05/2025-26, Daily/Routine Periodic Maintenance Work of the Electro-Mechanical Installations/Equipments of Electric Animal Crematorium Comprising of Double Furnace with Pollution Control Unit at Promodnagar under South Dum Dum Municipality for a Period of 1 Year.
Daily/Routine periodic Maintenance work of the electro-mechanical installations/equipments of Electric Animal Crematorium comprising of Double Furnace with Pollution Control Unit at Promodnagar under South Dum Dum Municipality for a period of 1 year.
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||E AND M SECTOR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 41, 040
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 51, 992
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections