Tender for Kmda/Em/Ee/Ed-Ii/Niq-18 of 2026-27 Dated 07.08.2026

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kmda/Em/Ee/Ed-Ii/Niq-18 of 2026-27 Dated 07.08.2026 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KMDA_1038154_1 | Ref ID: 147250410). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6384.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Kmda/Em/Ee/Ed-Ii/Niq-18 of 2026-27 Dated 07.08.2026

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147250410

Notice Ref. No.: KMDA/EM/EE/ED-II/NIQ-18/ 2026-27 dated 07.08.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6384

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Servicing, Overhauling and Testing of LT MAIN PDB PANEL and APFC Panel installed at Unnayan Bhavan with replacement of some damaged spare parts.
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||E AND M SECTOR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 384
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections