Tender for Kmda/Civil/ Housing/Se/C-Iv/06(2Nd Call) of 2024-25 Date....

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kmda/Civil/ Housing/Se/C-Iv/06(2Nd Call) of 2024-25 Date. 03.03.2025 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMDA_823428_1 | Ref ID: 116312519). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 951359.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Kmda/Civil/ Housing/Se/C-Iv/06(2Nd Call) of 2024-25 Date. 03.03.2025

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116312519

Notice Ref. No.: KMDA/CIVIL/HOUSING/SE/ C-IV/06(2nd call) of 24-25 Date. 03.03.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 951359

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Drawing and Construction of Common Facilities Centre (CFC) building with ancillary works on Turn Key Basis for Footwear Park at Calcutta Leather Complex (CLC), Bantala, 24 Parganas (South) (2nd call)
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||HOUSING SECTOR||CIRCLE - IV
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 51, 359
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections