Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Kmc/Dg(C)/Ee(C/Hq) /165/2025-26, Dated-02/03/2026
Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026
Deadline: 25 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137339801
Notice Ref. No.: KMC/DG(C)/EE(C/HQ) /165/2025-26, DATED-02/03/2026.
Tender Value: ₹ 5941258
Tender EMD: ₹ 119000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Arrangement of Air Pollution control system (Civil Part) for Construction of 2 nos Wooden pyre with necessary other ancillary works at Garia Crematorium in Ward No.111
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||C M E (CIVIL)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 19, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 59, 41, 258
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections