Tender for Km Cable, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Km Cable, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896466 | Ref ID: 146923362).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Store, Cryogenic Flexible Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Store, Cryogenic Flexible Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Km Cable, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146923362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: KM CABLE
BOQ Title: Mt Store, Cryogenic Flexible Hose
BOQ Title: Mt Store, Cryogenic Flexible Hose
Item Title: Km Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 10:15 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Telecommunication Cable Connection Enclosure, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections