Tender for kits for Microbiology, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Ki...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for kits for Microbiology, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits, Qty: 27125 in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6517868 | Ref ID: 124105646). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3500.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from kits for Microbiology, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar kits for Microbiology, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: kits for Microbiology, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits, Qty: 27125

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124105646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6517868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: kits for Microbiology, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits
BOQ Title: kits for Microbiology, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2025 11:47 AM
End Date: 28-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3500
BOQ Title: kits for Microbiology
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aspergillus IgG ELISA ELISA Reader (V2), Dengue Rapid Test Kits, SARS-CoV-2 IgG (COV2G) Testing Kit, Anti HEV (Hepatitis E Virus) Elisa Kits, Automated ELISA Processor, ELISA Testing Kits, Elisa Reader (ICMR), Anti HAV (Hepatitis A Virus) Elisa Kits, ELISA reader and washer, HIV (EL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections