Tender for Kits for estimation of Glucose, Qty: 1200 Ml, (BOQ Item #13)

The PRIME MINISTER OF INDIA (PMO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kits for estimation of Glucose, Qty: 1200 Ml, (BOQ Item #13) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7744053 | Ref ID: 144595740).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Chemicals and Reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Chemicals and Reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Kits for estimation of Glucose, Qty: 1200 Ml, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144595740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7744053

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kits for estimation of Glucose
BOQ Title: Lab Chemicals and Reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Kits for estimation of Glucose
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-07-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 25-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lab Chemicals and Reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: reflective luminous garments, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Activity Based Educational Kits for Chemistry, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics Searched String: K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections