Tender for Kitchen Tool set of 5 laddle skimmer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kitchen Tool set of 5 laddle skimmer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941440 | Ref ID: 147645209).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kadhai, Kadhai category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kadhai, Kadhai Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Kitchen Tool set of 5 laddle skimmer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147645209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941440

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kitchen Tool set of 5 laddle skimmer
BOQ Title: Kadhai, Kadhai
BOQ Title: Kadhai, Kadhai
Item Title: Kitchen Tool set of 5 laddle skimmer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 6:40 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: KADHAI
GeMARPTS Searched: Spit Container (V2), Waste Container (V3), Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2), Roller Container (V2), Tea or Coffee Urn (V3), Polypropylene Document office record container, Divyangjan-Health And Wellness, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402, Paint spray...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections