Tender for Kitchen Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kitchen Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6521569 | Ref ID: 124493193).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Television, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Television, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Kitchen Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124493193

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6521569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kitchen Rack With four blocks and Black Carbon Steel Body and three hundred and four Grade Stainless Steel and Trolley with Multi directional Tires and three Year Warranty and Interlocking basket with lid and Free installation
BOQ Title: Television, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence))
Item Title: Kitchen Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-08-2025 8:48 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: TELEVISION
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)), Tungsten Rod, Tie rod assembly, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Connecting Rod Assembly, Electrical Rescue Rod, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Ph Meter Rod, Maddox Rod (V2), Mining...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections