Tender for Kitchen Cup Boards Modular with shelves, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kitchen Cup Boards Modular with shelves, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #19) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6195157 | Ref ID: 118595475).

The tender is published on 03 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Accessories, KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Accessories, KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Kitchen Cup Boards Modular with shelves, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 24 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118595475

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6195157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 16mm white MFC cabinet 3
way adjustable metal hinges
and 4 way drawer fascia
adjustment and Fully adjustable
base unit legs
BOQ Title: Kitchen Accessories, KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type)
Item Title: Kitchen Cup Boards Modular with shelves
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 03-05-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 24-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Kitchen Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Shoe Racks, Toilet Brush (V2), Wine Racks, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Kitchen Chimney, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Kitchen Apron, Networking / Server Rack, Kitchen Knife

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections