Tender for Kit for Vapour Extractor Cock

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit for Vapour Extractor Cock in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93265415 | Ref ID: 143595207).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Kit for Vapour Extractor Cock

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143595207

Notice Ref. No.: 93265415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

KIT FOR VAPOUR EXTRACTOR COCK AS PER DRG. NO. WA/TF-2116 IN SET (ASSEMBLED CONDITION) ONE SET CONSISTING IN FOLLOWING ITEMS FROM SR. NO. 1 TO 7 TO SUIT VAPOUR EXTRACTOR COCK BODY AS PER DRG. NO. W/TF-2117.( 1. HANDLE AS PER DRG. NO. W/TF-1877 = 01 NO. 2. PIN 5X83 mm AS PER DRG. NO. WA/TF-2116 ITEM NO. D = 01 NO. 3. PLUG AS PER DRG. NO. W/TF-1872 = 01 NO. 4. 12X41 SQUARE SHANK STUD AS PER DRG. NO. WA/ TF-2116 PART A = 01 NO. 5. CAP AS PER DRG. NO. W/TF-1873 = 01 NO. 6. M12 CASTLE NUT AS PER DRG. NO. WA/TF-2116 PART-B = 01 NO. 7. 3X32 SPLIT PI N AS PER DRG. NO. WA/TF-2116 PART-B = 01 NO. ) [NOTE:-The firm from which the purchase order will be placed should provide Qty.- one (01) set of item no. 01 to 07 as a sample to suit VAPOUR EXTRACTOR COCK BODY AS PER DRG. NO. W/TF-2117 for practically fitting & testing at IPN depot.] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2026 14:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C and W/IPN, SR Kerala 300.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections