Tender for Kit Super Bypass filter element, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit Super Bypass filter element, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6455398 | Ref ID: 125545434).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of consumables for VTA 28 G5 Engines of 625KVA DG sets installed at Power House of DGPS, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of consumables for VTA 28 G5 Engines of 625KVA DG sets installed at Power House of DGPS, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Kit Super Bypass filter element, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125545434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6455398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kit Super Bypass filter element
BOQ Title: Purchase of consumables for VTA 28 G5 Engines of 625KVA DG sets installed at Power House of DGPS, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Kit Super Bypass filter element
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-09-2025 11:37 AM
End Date: 23-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of consumables for VTA 28 G5 Engines of 625KVA DG sets installed at Power House of DGPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections