Tender for Kit of Rubber Metal Bonded Item for Air Spring Type Fiat ...

The MODERN COACH FACTORY (MCF), RAEBARELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit of Rubber Metal Bonded Item for Air Spring Type Fiat Bogie in Lalganj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12241457 | Ref ID: 114842440).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kit of Rubber Metal Bonded Item for Air Spring Type Fiat Bogie category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kit of Rubber Metal Bonded Item for Air Spring Type Fiat Bogie Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Kit of Rubber Metal Bonded Item for Air Spring Type Fiat Bogie

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114842440

Notice Ref. No.: 12241457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Kit of Rubber Metal Bonded Item for Air Spring Type Fiat Bogie as Per Set List No. Mp18rmbias, Ver. 3 and Dy. Cme/Mp Note No.-M-400/Mcf/Rbl/Bogie Plg/41 Dated-25.07.2022 & Rcf Str No. Md23311 Dated 28.12.2021.Packing Instruction -Mcf Spi042 (Rmbi) .

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 08-01-2025 At : 16:02
Document Download Start Date : 08-01-2025 from : 16:02
Document Download End Date : 25-02-2025 Up to : 11:25
Tender Submission Start Date : 08-01-2025 from : 16:02
Tender Submission End Date : 25-02-2025 Up to : 11:25
Tender Bid Open Date : 25-02-2025 At : 11:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections