Tender for Kit of Pu Pad Consisting of 3 Items for Casnub 22 Hs Bogi...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit of Pu Pad Consisting of 3 Items for Casnub 22 Hs Bogie Etc in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OI261019 | Ref ID: 133982689).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Kit of Pu Pad Consisting of 3 Items for Casnub 22 Hs Bogie Etc

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133982689

Notice Ref. No.: OI261019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kit of PU Pad consisting of 3 items for CASNUB 22 HS Bogie (Design A). Drawing No. : As per Annexure. Material and Specification : As per Drawing and Conforming to RDSO, s Spec. No. WD-38 Misc.-2004, (Rev. 2) of Nov. 2022 with marking details : a) All metallic parts of PU side bearer i.e. top a nd bottom housing and spacers etc. shall be stamped/ embossed on non-wearing surface in clearly legi ble 6 mm size letters. b) All PU components shall be marked by engraving / laser engraving embossing in 3 mm size in letter on non-wearing surface. Marking by inkjet printing / ink-stamping is strictly prohib ited. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : OI
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2026 12:32 Item Category Cast Wagon Bogies and its assembly
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 10/02/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 68400.00

Consignee
New General Stores Depot/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 300.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100354 - Constant Contact Side Bearer for rolling stock, Sub
Item Id:-3100354001 - Constant Contact Side Bearer for CASNUB 22HS
Bogies, CASNUB 22HS(MOD-I) Bogies, CASNUB 22HS(MOD-II) Bogies )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections