Tender for Kit of Primery Brake Beam Assembly

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit of Primery Brake Beam Assembly in Asansol, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 63266000 | Ref ID: 146048186).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Kit of Primery Brake Beam Assembly

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146048186

Notice Ref. No.: 63266000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

KIT OF PRIMERY BRAKE BEAM ASSEMBLY Comprises of 08 Items in assembled condition: [1] P RIMERY BRAKE BEAM ASSEMBLY To RDSO DRG. NO.- WD 08093-S/2, ALT: 2, ITEM - 1 as per ESCORTS DRG. NO.- 3EB5521 Alt-10 or Similar - 01 No. [2] BELL CRANK LEVER LH WITH SPHERICAL BEARING To RDSO DRG . NO.- WD 08093-S/2, ALT: 2, ITEM ? 4, 17 as per EK DRG. No. 3EB9792 or Similar - 01 No. [3] BELL CRANK L EVER RH WITH SPHERICAL BEARING To RDSO DRG. NO.- WD 08093-S/2, ALT: 2, ITEM ? 5, 17 as per EK DRG. No. - 3EB9791 or Similar - 01 No. [4] T-HEAD BOLT M12x35 to EK DRG. No. - 4EP5042 or Similar - 16 Nos. [5 ] HEX NYLOCK NUT M12 to EK DRG. No. - DIN982/EQV. or Similar - 16 Nos. [6] SPRING WASHER B12 to EK D RG. No. - DIN127/EQV. or Similar - 24 Nos. [7] Liner - 4EB7354 or Similar to EK DRG. No. - 02 Nos. [8] CSK S crew to EK DRG. No. - 4EB7376 or Similar - 04 Nos and CONFORMING TO RDSO SPEC No. WD-23-BMBS-200 8, Rev. 1 WITH AMEND. 1 of Sept 2016. 02 Sets.(Annexure attached) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 63
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 17:39 Item Category Cast Wagon Bogies and its assembly
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/BOXN/ANDAL, ER West Bengal 50.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100220 - Bogie Mounted Brake System for freight stock fitted
with Casnub Type Bogie (As per spec no. WD-23-BMBS-2008) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections