Tender for Kit Plain bearing IR Compressor, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit Plain bearing IR Compressor, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #5) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6135838 | Ref ID: 118008614).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Ir Make Centrifugal Compressor, Centrifugal Compressor with Dryer (NALCO) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Ir Make Centrifugal Compressor, Centrifugal Compressor with Dryer (NALCO) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Kit Plain bearing IR Compressor, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118008614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6135838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER NIT SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Spares for Ir Make Centrifugal Compressor, Centrifugal Compressor with Dryer (NALCO)
Item Title: Kit Plain bearing IR Compressor
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-04-2025 8:16 AM
End Date: 06-05-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR IR MAKE CENTRIFUGAL COMPRESSOR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections