Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Kit Pipe Assembly for Elgi Compressor Trc/1000Mn to their Part No.07249004 9 Consisting of 5 Items (1) Pipe Assembly (Lh) to Elgi Part No. 000478400 1 No./ Set. (2).Pipe Assembly (Rh) to Elgi Part No....
Posting Date: 15 May 2026
Deadline: 26 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141313247
Notice Ref. No.: 26262032
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kit Pipe Assembly
Kit Pipe Assembly for Elgi Compressor Trc/1000Mn to their Part No.07249004 9 Consisting of 5 Items (1) Pipe Assembly (Lh) to Elgi Part No. 000478400 1 No./ Set. (2).Pipe Assembly (Rh) to Elgi Part No. 000478410: 1 No. / Set.(3). Pipe Assembly Inter Cooler to (Hp ) Cylinder to Elgi Part No.000478420: 1 No. / Set. 4) (4). Pipe Assembly after Cooler to (Hp) Cylinder to Elgi Part No. 000478430: 1 No. / Set. (5). Pipe Assembly Delivery to Elgi Part no . 000478440: 1 No. / Set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 26
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2026 20:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 26/05/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee AMM/DSD/ED, SR Tamil Nadu 12.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections