Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Kit of Pins, Split Pins and Washer
Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146015413
Notice Ref. No.: 38262386A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
KIT OF PINS, SPLIT PINS AND WASHER CONSISTING OF 9 ITEMS FOR BOGIE MOUNTED B RAKE SYSTEM SUITABLE TO THE " KNORR BREMSE MAKE" CONFORMING TO SPEC.NO. WD-23-BMBS-20 08(Rev.1) WITH AMENDMENT No. 1 OF SEPT.2016, TO RDSO DRG.NO.WD- 08093-S-02, ITEMS:- 8, 11, 1 2, 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19 ALT-3. Components: Components Description RDSO DRG.No QTY 1. PIN CLEVIS W D-08093-S/2 ITEM: 15 1 2.PIN CLEVIS WD-08093-S/2 ITEM:11 1 3.PIN CLEVIS WD-08093-S/2 ITEM:12 1 4.PIN CLEVIS WD-08093-S/2 ITEM:16 1 5.BRAKE HEAD PIN WD-08093-S/2 ITEM:8 2 6.PIN COTTER DIA 6 .3 X 75 WD-08093-S/2 ITEM:14 4 7.PIN COTTER DIA 8 X 50 WD-08093-S/2 ITEM:19 1 8.PIN COTTER DIA 6.3 X 50 WD-08093-S/2 ITEM:13 2 9.WASHER WD-08093-S/2 ITEM:18 1 Full Description copy attached in Document. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PW
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 14:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 39350.00
Consignee GENERAL & SIGNAL/MFT, SCR Telangana 726.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100220 - Bogie Mounted Brake System for freight stock fitted
with Casnub Type Bogie (As per spec no. WD-23-BMBS-2008) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections