Tender for Kit Overhauling J1 Filter Relay Valve.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Kit Overhauling J1 Filter Relay Valve. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17243166 | Ref ID: 114531003).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Kit Overhauling J1 Filter Relay Valve.

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114531003

Notice Ref. No.: 17243166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kit Overhauling J1 Filter Relay Valve. Specification: KBl/NYAB Part No.735690 Consisting of 14 Items: Sl. No.1 PISTON HEAD Pt No. 735454 Qty-1, Sl. No.2 RING GASKET Pt No. 731258 Qty-3, Sl. No.3 GASKET COVER Pt No. 735683 Qty-1, Sl. No.4 O-RING Pt No. 737700 Qty-1, Sl. No.5 O-RING Pt No. 734686 Qty-3, Sl. No.6 VALVE CHECK WITH STEM (WITH INSERT DD9282R Pt No. 739275 Qty-1, Sl. No.7 DIAPHRAGM Pt No. 739277 Qty-1, Sl. No.8 SPRING COMPRESSION Pt No. 755071 Qty-1, Sl. No.9 PIN Pt No. 738945 Qty-1, Sl. No.10 SPRING COMPRESSION Pt No. 739259 Qty-1, Sl. No.11 CARRIER CHECK VA LVE Pt No. 739276 Qty-1, Sl. No.12 PIN Pt No. 743964 Qty-1, Sl. No.13 SCREW HEX HEAD ZINC PLATED Pt No. 755367 Qty-3, Sl. No.14 LOCKNUT HEX ZINC PLATED Pt No. 773883 Qty-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 17
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/02/2025 12:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/03/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Diesel Loco Shed Stores/BNDM,
SER
Odisha 5.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections